Behavior

2014 Wisconsin RtI Center School of Distinction

Schools recognized as Wisconsin PBIS Network Schools of Distinction are:

  • Sustaining fidelity implementation of critical elements of tier 1/universal PBIS (as demonstrated by a minimum of two consecutive years of Benchmarks of Quality results)
  • Demonstrating that their sustained implementation has had positive effects on their academic and/or behavioral data
  • Implementing PBIS throughout the school environment, including classrooms
  • Involving parents and the community to ensure the continued success of PBIS implementation in the school
  • Examining data to ensure that the tier 1/universal system is effective for all groups of students

This year the Wisconsin PBIS Network would like to congratulate the staff and students of the following schools:

Appleton: Badger Elementary School

Appleton:Horizons ElementaryAppletonLincoln Elementary School

Appleton:McKinley Elementary 

Appleton: Stephen Foster Charter Elementary School

Augusta: Augusta Elementary

Beloit: Gaston

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser: Roselawn Elementary School 

Chippewa Falls: Chippewa Falls Middle School

Chippewa Falls: Halmstad Elementary School

Crandon: Crandon Elementary School

Crandon: Crandon High School

Crandon: Crandon Middle School

Cudahy: Cudahy Middle School

Cudahy: Park View

De Pere: De Pere Middle School

Dodgeville: Dodgeville Elementary School

East Troy: Doubek Elementary

East Troy: Prairie View Elementary

Eau Claire: Robbins Elementary

Eau Claire:Roosevelt Elementary

Greenfield: Edgewood Elementary School

Janesville: Harrison Elementary

Janesville: Roosevelt Elementary School

Madison Metropolitan: Hamilton Middle School 

Madison Metropolitan: Huegel Elementary

Madison Metropolitan: Sherman Middle School

Madison Metropolitan: Thoreau School

Medford: Medford Elementary School

Menomonee Falls: Shady Lane Elementary School

Milwaukee: Academia de Lenguaje y Bellas Artes (ALBA)

Milwaukee: Academy of Accelerated Learning

Milwaukee: Gaenslen Elementary School

Milwaukee: James Russell Lowell Elementary School

Milwaukee: Kluge Creative Arts Elementary

Milwaukee: Milwaukee High School of the Arts

Milwaukee: Milwaukee Parkside School for the Arts

Milwaukee: Ninety-Fifth Street School

Milwaukee: Ralph Waldo Emerson

Milwaukee: Thurston Woods Campus

Milwaukee: U.S. Grant School

Parkview: Parkview Elementary School

Seymour: Seymour Middle School

Shawano: Hillcrest Primary School

Shawano: Olga Brener Intermediate School

Sheboygan: Cleveland Elementary 

Sheboygan: Sheridan Elementary 

Sturgeon Bay: Sunrise School

Sun Prairie: Cardinal Heights Upper Middle School

Sun Prairie: Horizon Elementary School

Sun Prairie: Patrick Marsh Middle School

Tomah: Lemonweir Elementary

Tomah: Miller Elementary

Tomah: Tomah High School

Wabeno: Wabeno Elementary

Waukesha: Horning Middle School

Wausau: Enrich Excel Achieve Learning Academy

Wausau: Riverview Elementary

Wauwatosa: Madison Elementary

Wauwatosa: Underwood ELementary

 

2014 Wisconsin RtI Center School of Merit

Schools recognized as Wisconsin PBIS Network Schools of Merit are:

  • Implementing critical elements of tier 1/universal PBIS with fidelity (as measured by the Benchmarks of Quality)
  • Using behavioral data (Big 5 data) within a problem solving framework in order to improve the outcomes of students
  • Regularly using fidelity tools (www.pbisassessment.org) to self-assess and plan implementation efforts

This year the Wisconsin PBIS Network would like to congratulate the staff and students of the following schools:

Appleton: Appleton West High School

Appleton: Columbus and Appleton Bilingual School 

Appleton: Edna Ferber Elementary

Appleton: Einstein Middle School 

Appleton: Franklin Elementary School

Appleton: Highlands/Odyssey Elementary School

Appleton: Houdini Elementary School 

Appleton: Janet Berry Elementary

Appleton: Jefferson Elementary/Fox River Academy

Appleton: Johnston Elementary School

Appleton: Richmond Elementary

Appleton: Roosevelt Middle/Kaleidoscope Academy

Appleton: Wilson Middle School

Ashwaubenon: Valley View Elementary School

Baraboo: East Elementary

Baraboo: Gordon L. Willson

Baraboo: Jack Young Middle School

Baraboo: West Kindergarten Center

Bayfield: Bayfield Elementary School

Bayfield: Bayfield High School

Bayfield: Bayfield Middle School

Beloit: Hackett Elementary

Beloit: Todd Elementary School

Berlin: Clay Lamberton

Cedarburg: Parkview

CESA #01: Learning Center Milwaukee

Chippewa Falls: Hillcrest Elementary

Chippewa Falls: Jim Falls Elementary School

Chippewa Falls: Parkview Elementary

Chippewa Falls: Southview Elementary School 

Chippewa Falls: Stillson Elementary School

Crivitz: Crivitz Elementary/Junior High

Cudahy: Cudahy High School

Cudahy: General Mithell Elementary School

Cudahy: J.E. Jones Elementary 

Cudahy: Kosciuszko Elementary School

Cudahy: Lincoln Elementary 

Dodgeville: Dodgeville Middle School

Dodgeville: Ridgeway Elementary

East Troy: East Troy High School

Eau Claire: Meadowview Elementary

Eau Claire: Putnam Heights Elementary

Eau Claire: South Middle School

Fond du Lac: Chegwin Elementary School

Fond du Lac: Evans Elementary

Fond du Lac: Fond du Lac High School

Fond du Lac: Parkside Elementary School

Fond du Lac: Pier Elementary

Fond du Lac: Riverside 

Fond du Lac: Roberts Elementary

Fond du Lac: Rosenow Elementary

Fond du Lac: Sabish Middle School

Fond du Lac: Theisen Middle School

Green Bay: Danz Elementary School

Green Bay: MacArthur Elementary

Greenfield: Elm Dale Elementary School

Horicon: Horicon Junior/Senior High School

Hortonville: Hortonville Elementary

Howard Suamico: Forest Glen Elementary

Hudson: EP Rock Elementary

Independence: Independence Middle and High School 

Kaukauna: Electa Quinney Elementary School

Kenosha: Bradford High School

Kenosha: Edward Bain School of Language and Arts

Kenosha: Indian Trail High School and Academy

Kenosha: John Bullen Middle School

Kenosha: Stocker Elementary

Kenosha: Whittier Elementary

Kewaunee: Kewaunee Elementary School

Kewaunee: Kewaunee Middle School

Kimberly: Sunrise Elementary School

Kimberly: Woodland Elementary School

La Crosse: Logan High School

Madison Metropolitan: Cesar Chavez Elementary School

Madison Metropolitan: O'Keeffe

Marion: Marion Elementary School

Medford: Stetsonville Elementary

Menominee Indian: Keshena Primary School

Menominee Indian: Menominee Indian High School

Menomonee Falls: Ben Franklin

Menomonee Falls: North Middle School

Menomonee Falls: Riverside Elementary School

Milwaukee: A.E. Burdick School

Milwaukee: Alexander Mitchell Integrated Arts School

Milwaukee: Allen-Field Elementary 

Milwaukee: Alliance

Milwaukee: Audubon High School (ATCC)

Milwaukee: Barton Elementary

Milwaukee: Bay View Middle & High School

Milwaukee: Benjamin Franklin

Milwaukee: Bruce Elementary School

Milwaukee: Bryant Elementary School

Milwaukee: Byron Kilbourn Elementary School

Milwaukee: Clement Avenue School

Milwaukee: Community High School

Milwaukee: Curtin Leadership Academy

Milwaukee: Doerfler

Milwaukee: Elm Creative Arts

Milwaukee: Fairview School 

Milwaukee: Fifty-Third Street School

Milwaukee: Forest Home Avenue School

Milwaukee: Franklin Pierce Elementary

Milwaukee: Goodrich Elementary School

Milwaukee: Groppi High School

Milwaukee: Gwen T. Jackson Early Childhood and Elementary School

Milwaukee: H. W. Longfellow

Milwaukee: Hamilton High School

Milwaukee: Hamlin Garland School

Milwaukee: Hampton Elementary

Milwaukee: Hartford University School

Milwaukee: Hawley Environmental School

Milwaukee: Hawthorne Elementary

Milwaukee: Hayes Bilingual School

Milwaukee: Howard Ave. Montessori

Milwaukee: Humboldt Park K-8 School 

Milwaukee: James Whitcomb Riley

Milwaukee: La Causa Charter School

Milwaukee: Lincoln Avenue Elementary School

Milwaukee: Lincoln Center of the Arts

Milwaukee: Lloyd Barbee Montessori School

Milwaukee: Luther Burbank School

Milwaukee: Lynde and Harry Bradley Technology and Trade School

Milwaukee: MacDowell Montessori School

Milwaukee: Madison Academic Campus

Milwaukee: Manitoba 

Milwaukee: Maryland Ave. Montessori School

Milwaukee: Metcalfe

Milwaukee: Milwaukee French Immersion School

Milwaukee: Milwaukee German Immersion

Milwaukee: Milwaukee School of Languages

Milwaukee: Morgandale

Milwaukee: Morse-Marshall School for the Gifted and Talented

Milwaukee: O.W. Holmes

Milwaukee: Parkview Elementary 

Milwaukee: Reagan Ib High School

Milwaukee: Riverside University High School

Milwaukee: Rogers Street Academy

Milwaukee: Silver Spring Elementary

Milwaukee: St. Charles Intensive Day Treatment #475

Milwaukee: Transition High School

Milwaukee: Vieau School

Milwaukee: Washington High School of IT

Milwaukee: Wedgewood Park International School

Milwaukee: Westside Academy

Mishicot: O.H. Schultz Elementary

Mondovi: Mondovi Elementary

Mukwonago: Park View Middle School

New Glarus: New Glarus Elementary

Oak Creek: FranklinOak Creek High School

Oshkosh: Webster Stanley Elementary

Pittsville: Pittsville Elementary

Rhinelander: Pelican Elementary School

Sheboygan: Cooper Elementary

Sheboygan: James Madison Elementary School

Sheboygan: Jefferson Elementary School

Sheboygan: Lincoln-Erdman Elementary School

Sheboygan: South High School

Sparta: Lawrence-Lawson

Stevens Point: Ben Franklin Juniior High

Sun Prairie: Creekside Elementary

Sun Prairie: Northside Elementary

Sun Prairie: Prairie View Middle School

Sun Prairie: Royal Oaks Elementary School

Sun Prairie: Sun Prairie High School

Sun Prairie: C.H. Bird Elementary

Sun Prairie: Westside Elementary

Tomah: LaGrange Elementary

Tomah: Wyeville

Tomahawk: Tomahawk Elementary School

Verona: Glacier Edge Elementary

Wabeno: Wabeno Junior/Senior High School

Waukesha: Prairie

Wausau: Franklin Elementary School

Wausau: G.D. Jones Elementary

Wausau: Grant Elementary School

Wausau: Hawthorn Hills

Wausau: Hewitt-Texas Elementary

Wausau: Lincoln Elementary

Wausau: Maine Elementary

Wausau: Rib Mountain Elementary

Wausau: Stettin Elementary

Wausau: Thomas Jefferson Elementary

Wausau: Wausau Area Montessori Charter School

Wauwatosa: Roosevelt Elementary

West Allis West Milwaukee: Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate

West Allis West Milwaukee: Franklin Elementary

West Allis West Milwaukee: Longfellow Elementary

West Allis West Milwaukee: Pershing Elementary

West Allis West Milwaukee: West Allis - West Milwaukee Learning Center

West Allis West Milwaukee: West Allis Central

West Allis West Milwaukee: West Allis Hale High School

West Allis West Milwaukee: West Milwaukee Intermediate

Wisconsin Rapids: Howe Elementary School

Wittenberg-Birnamwood: Wittenberg Elementary/Middle School

Wittenberg-Birnamwood: Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School