Behavior

2016 Wisconsin RtI Center School of Distinction

This year the Wisconsin PBIS Network would like to congratulate the staff and students of the following schools:

 

District Name School Name
Appleton Area School District Badger Elementary
Appleton Area School District Edison Elementary
Appleton Area School District Einstein Middle
Appleton Area School District Ferber Elementary
Appleton Area School District Franklin Elementary
Appleton Area School District Highlands Elementary
Appleton Area School District Horizons Elementary
Appleton Area School District Houdini Elementary
Appleton Area School District Johnston Elementary
Appleton Area School District Lincoln Elementary
Appleton Area School District Madison Middle
Appleton Area School District McKinley Elementary
Appleton Area School District Stephen Foster Elementary Charter
Appleton Area School District West High
Appleton Area School District Wilson Middle
Ashwaubenon School District Valley View Elementary
Beaver Dam School District Prairie View Elementary
Beloit School District Hackett Elementary
Beloit School District McNeel Intermediate
Brown Deer School District Brown Deer Middle/High
Cedarburg School District Thorson Elementary
Cedarburg School District Webster Middle
Chippewa Falls Area School District Chippewa Falls Middle
Chippewa Falls Area School District Halmstad Elementary
Chippewa Falls Area School District Southview Elementary
Chippewa Falls Area School District Stillson Elementary
Clinton Community School District Clinton Elementary
Crandon School District Crandon Elementary
Crandon School District Crandon High
Crandon School District Crandon Middle
Crivitz School District Crivitz Elementary
Cudahy School District Lincoln Elementary
Cudahy School District Park View Elementary
Delavan-Darien School District Darien Elementary
East Troy Community School District Doubek Elementary
East Troy Community School District Prairie View Elementary
Eau Claire Area School District Lakeshore Elementary
Fond du Lac School District Chegwin Elementary
Fond du Lac School District Evans Elementary
Fond du Lac School District Fond du Lac STEM Academy
Fond du Lac School District Fond du Lac STEM Institute
Fond du Lac School District Lakeshore Elementary
Fond du Lac School District Riverside Elementary
Fond du Lac School District Roberts Elementary
Fond du Lac School District Waters Elementary
Fond du Lac School District Woodworth Middle
Germantown School District Rockfield Elementary
Green Bay Area Public School District Baird Elementary
Green Bay Area Public School District Danz Elementary
Horicon School District Van Brunt Elementary
Janesville School District Roosevelt Elementary
Kenosha School District Forest Park Elementary
Kenosha School District Grewenow Elementary
Kenosha School District Indian Trail High School & Academy
Kenosha School District Washington Middle
Kenosha School District Whittier Elementary
Kewaunee School District Kewaunee Elementary
La Crosse School District Longfellow Middle
Madison Metropolitan School District Thoreau Elementary
Medford Area School District Medford Elementary
Menasha School District Clovis Grove Elementary
Menasha School District Nicolet Elementary
Menomonee Falls School District Benjamin Franklin Elementary and Early Learning
Menomonee Falls School District North Middle
Menomonee Falls School District Riverside Elementary
Menomonee Falls School District Shady Lane Elementary
Menomonee Falls School District Valley View Elementary
Milwaukee School District Academy of Accelerated Learning
Milwaukee School District Allen-Field Elementary
Milwaukee School District Auer Avenue Elementary
Milwaukee School District Barbee Elementary
Milwaukee School District Bethune Academy
Milwaukee School District Bryant Elementary
Milwaukee School District Clarke Street Elementary
Milwaukee School District Clemens Elementary
Milwaukee School District Congress Elementary
Milwaukee School District Cooper Elementary
Milwaukee School District Curtin Elementary
Milwaukee School District Eighty-First Street Elementary
Milwaukee School District Emerson Elementary
Milwaukee School District Fairview Elementary
Milwaukee School District Fernwood Montessori
Milwaukee School District Forest Home Elementary
Milwaukee School District Franklin Elementary
Milwaukee School District Goodrich Elementary
Milwaukee School District Grant Elementary
Milwaukee School District Hartford Avenue Elementary
Milwaukee School District Holmes Elementary
Milwaukee School District Honey Creek Elementary
Milwaukee School District Humboldt Park Elementary
Milwaukee School District IDEAL
Milwaukee School District Jackson Elementary
Milwaukee School District Kagel Elementary
Milwaukee School District Kilbourn Elementary
Milwaukee School District King Jr. Elementary
Milwaukee School District Kluge Elementary
Milwaukee School District La Causa Charter School
Milwaukee School District Lincoln Avenue Elementary
Milwaukee School District Maryland Montessori
Milwaukee School District Milwaukee French Immersion
Milwaukee School District Morse Marshall
Milwaukee School District Neeskara Elementary
Milwaukee School District Ninety-Fifth Street Elementary
Milwaukee School District Pierce Elementary
Milwaukee School District Reagan High
Milwaukee School District Rogers Street Academy
Milwaukee School District Roosevelt Middle
Milwaukee School District Siefert Elementary
Milwaukee School District Silver Spring Elementary
Milwaukee School District Starms Early Childhood
Milwaukee School District Thoreau Elementary
Milwaukee School District Thurston Woods Elementary
Milwaukee School District Trowbridge Street Elementary
Milwaukee School District Vieau Elementary
Milwaukee School District Wedgewood Park School
Milwaukee School District Whittier Elementary
Oak Creek-Franklin School District Oak Creek High
Oconomowoc Area School District Greenland Elementary
Oconomowoc Area School District Ixonia Elementary
Oconomowoc Area School District Park Lawn Elementary
Oconomowoc Area School District Summit Elementary
Oshkosh Area School District Lakeside Elementary
Oshkosh Area School District South Park Middle
Oshkosh Area School District Webster Stanley Elementary
Racine Unified School District Gilmore Middle
Shawano School District Brener Elementary
Shawano School District Hillcrest Primary School
Sheboygan Area School District Cooper Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District Grant Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District James Madison Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District Jefferson Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District Lincoln-Erdman Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District Longfellow Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District Pigeon River Elementary
Sun Prairie Area School District Bird Elementary
Sun Prairie Area School District Cardinal Heights Upper Middle
Sun Prairie Area School District Creekside Elementary
Sun Prairie Area School District Horizon Elementary
Sun Prairie Area School District Northside Elementary
Sun Prairie Area School District Prairie Phoenix Academy
Sun Prairie Area School District Prairie View Middle
Sun Prairie Area School District Royal Oaks Elementary
Sun Prairie Area School District Westside Elementary
Tomah Area School District Lemonweir Elementary
Tomahawk School District Tomahawk Elementary
Verona Area School District Sugar Creek Elementary
Wabeno Area School District Wabeno Elementary
Wabeno Area School District Wabeno High
Waukesha School District Horning Middle
Waupaca School District Waupaca Learning Center Elementary
Waupaca School District Waupaca Middle
Wausau School District Grant Elementary
Wausau School District John Marshall Elementary
Wausau School District Riverview Elementary
Wausau School District South Mountain Elementary
Wausau School District Stettin Elementary
Wauwatosa School District Madison Elementary
Wauwatosa School District Roosevelt Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Hoover Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Nathan Hale High
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Wilson Elementary
Westby Area School District Coon Valley Elementary

 

2016 Wisconsin RtI Center School of Merit

Schools recognized as Wisconsin PBIS Network Schools of Merit are:

  • Implementing critical elements of tier 1/universal PBIS with fidelity (as measured by the Benchmarks of Quality)
  • Using behavioral data (Big 5 data) within a problem solving framework in order to improve the outcomes of students
  • Regularly using fidelity tools (www.pbisassessment.org) to self-assess and plan implementation efforts

This year the Wisconsin PBIS Network would like to congratulate the staff and students of the following schools:

District Name School Name
Adams-Friendship Area School District Roche-A-Cri Elementary
Antigo School District Antigo High
Antigo School District Antigo Middle
Antigo School District Mattoon Elementary
Antigo School District North Elementary
Antigo School District West Elementary
Appleton Area School District Berry Elementary
Appleton Area School District Richmond Elementary
Appleton Area School District Roosevelt Middle
Arcadia School District Arcadia Elementary
Ashwaubenon School District Pioneer Elementary
Baraboo School District Al Behrman Elementary
Baraboo School District Jack Young Middle
Baraboo School District Willson Elementary
Bayfield School District Bayfield High
Beloit School District Merrill Elementary
Beloit School District Todd Elementary
Beloit Turner School District Powers Elementary
Beloit Turner School District Townview Elementary
Berlin Area School District Berlin Middle
Berlin Area School District Clay Lamberton Elementary
Cedar Grove-Belgium Area School District Cedar Grove-Belgium Elementary
Cedar Grove-Belgium Area School District Cedar Grove-Belgium Middle
Cedarburg School District Westlawn Elementary
CESA 1 Milwaukee Learning Center
Chippewa Falls Area School District Chippewa Falls High
Chippewa Falls Area School District Hillcrest Elementary
Chippewa Falls Area School District Jim Falls Elementary
Chippewa Falls Area School District Parkview Elementary
Clintonville School District Clintonville Middle
Clintonville School District Longfellow Elementary
Crivitz School District Crivitz Middle
Cudahy School District Cudahy High
Cudahy School District Jones Elementary
Cudahy School District Kosciuszko Elementary
Cudahy School District Mitchell Elementary
Delavan-Darien School District Delavan-Darien High
Delavan-Darien School District Phoenix Middle
Delavan-Darien School District Turtle Creek Elementary
Delavan-Darien School District Wileman Elementary
Dodgeville School District Dodgeville Middle
Dodgeville School District Ridgeway Elementary
East Troy Community School District East Troy Middle
Eau Claire Area School District Locust Lane Elementary
Eau Claire Area School District Meadowview Elementary
Eau Claire Area School District Robbins Elementary
Eleva-Strum School District Eleva Elementary
Eleva-Strum School District Strum Elementary
Fond du Lac School District Fond du Lac High
Fond du Lac School District Parkside Elementary
Fond du Lac School District Pier Elementary
Fond du Lac School District Rosenow Elementary
Fond du Lac School District Sabish Middle
Fond du Lac School District Theisen Middle
Franklin  Indian Community School
Germantown School District County Line Elementary
Germantown School District  Kennedy Middle
Germantown School District  MacArthur Elementary
Green Bay Area Public School District Eisenhower Elementary
Green Bay Area Public School District Fort Howard Elementary
Green Bay Area Public School District Howe Elementary
Green Bay Area Public School District  Keller Elementary
Green Bay Area Public School District  Kennedy Elementary
Green Bay Area Public School District Tank Elementary
Greendale School District Canterbury Elementary
Holmen School District Holmen Middle
Howard-Suamico School District Howard Elementary
Janesville School District Adams Elementary
Janesville School District Harrison Elementary
Janesville School District Kennedy Elementary
Kenosha School District Edward Bain School of Language and Art
Kenosha School District Grant Elementary
Kenosha School District Hillcrest School
Kenosha School District Jefferson Elementary
Kenosha School District Lincoln Middle
Kenosha School District McKinley Elementary
Kenosha School District Reuther Central High
Kenosha School District  Somers Elementary
Kenosha School District  Tremper High
Kenosha School District Wilson Elementary
Kewaskum School District Kewaskum Elementary
Kewaunee School District Kewaunee Middle
Kimberly Area School District Janssen Elementary
Kohler School District Kohler Elementary
La Crosse School District Logan High
Lake Mills Area School District Lake Mills Elementary
Menasha School District Gegan Elementary
Menasha School District  Maplewood Middle
Menominee Indian School District Menominee Indian High
Menominee Indian School District  Menominee Indian Middle
Menomonie Area School District Downsville Elementary
Milwaukee School District ALBA
Milwaukee School District  Alcott Elementary
Milwaukee School District Audubon High
Milwaukee School District  Barton Elementary
Milwaukee School District  Brown Street Academy
Milwaukee School District  Bruce Elementary
Milwaukee School District Burbank Elementary
Milwaukee School District  Burdick Elementary
Milwaukee School District Carson Academy
Milwaukee School District Clement Avenue Elementary
Milwaukee School District Doerfler Elementary
Milwaukee School District Fratney Elementary
Milwaukee School District Gaenslen Elementary
Milwaukee School District Garland Elementary
Milwaukee School District Grantosa Drive Elementary
Milwaukee School District Greenfield Bilingual
Milwaukee School District Hamilton High
Milwaukee School District  Hawley Environmental School
Milwaukee School District Hawthorne Elementary
Milwaukee School District  Hayes Bilingual
Milwaukee School District  Hi-Mount Elementary
Milwaukee School District Hopkins Lloyd
Milwaukee School District King IB Middle (Rufus King Middle Years)
Milwaukee School District King International (Rufus King High)
Milwaukee School District LaFollette Elementary
Milwaukee School District Lincoln Middle
Milwaukee School District MacDowell Montessori School K3-12
Milwaukee School District  Manitoba Elementary
Milwaukee School District  Meir School
Milwaukee School District  Metcalfe Elementary
Milwaukee School District  Milwaukee Environmental Sciences
Milwaukee School District  Milwaukee German Immersion
Milwaukee School District  Milwaukee High School of the Arts
Milwaukee School District  Milwaukee Parkside School
Milwaukee School District  Milwaukee School of Languages
Milwaukee School District  Milwaukee Spanish Immersion
Milwaukee School District Mitchell Elementary
Milwaukee School District New School for Community Service
Milwaukee School District North Division High
Milwaukee School District  Parkview Elementary
Milwaukee School District Riverside High
Milwaukee School District Shalom High
Milwaukee School District Sherman Elementary
Milwaukee School District  St. Charles Behav
Milwaukee School District  St. Charles Day Treatment Center
Milwaukee School District  Stuart Elementary
Milwaukee School District Townsend Street Elementary
Milwaukee School District Transition High
Milwaukee School District Victory Elementary
Milwaukee School District Westside Academy 
Milwaukee School District Whitman Elementary
Milwaukee School District Zablocki Elementary
Mishicot School District Michicot Middle
Mishicot School District Schultz Elementary
Monona Grove School District Winnequah School
Mount Horeb Area School District Mount Horeb Intermediate
Mukwonago School District Park View Middle
Neenah School District Clayton Elementary
Neenah School District  Hoover Elementary
Neenah School District  Lakeview Elementary
Neenah School District Wilson Elementary
New Glarus School District New Glarus High
New Glarus School District New Glarus Middle
North Fond du Lac School District Bessie Allen Middle
North Fond du Lac School District  Friendship Learning Elementary
Oconomowoc Area School District Meadow View Elementary
Oshkosh Area School District E. Cook Elementary
Oshkosh Area School District Franklin Elementary
Oshkosh Area School District Merrill Elementary
Oshkosh Area School District Merrill Middle
Oshkosh Area School District  North High
Oshkosh Area School District  Roosevelt Elementary
Oshkosh Area School District  Washington Elementary
Oshkosh Area School District Webster Stanley Middle
Parkview School District Parkview Elementary
Port Washington-Saukville School District Dunwiddie Elementary
Portage Community School District Muir Elemenary
Portage Community School District Woodridge Elementary
Pulaski Community School District Hillcrest Elementary
Pulaski Community School District Lannoye Elementary
Pulaski Community School District Sunnyside Elementary
Racine Unified School District North Park Elementary
Racine Unified School District O Brown Elementary
Racine Unified School District Roosevelt Elementary
Rhinelander School District Rhinelander High
Saint Francis School District Deer Creek Intermediate
Saint Francis School District Saint Francis High
Saint Francis School District Willow Glen Primary
Seymour Community School District Rock Ledge Intermediate
Seymour Community School District Seymour Middle
Sheboygan Area School District Cleveland Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District Jackson Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District Sheridan Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District South High
Sheboygan Area School District Urban Middle
Shell Lake School District Shell Lake Primary (K-2)
Sparta Area School District Lawrence-Lawson Elementary
Sturgeon Bay School District Sawyer Elementary
Sturgeon Bay School District Sunrise Elementary
Sturgeon Bay School District Sunset Elementary
Sun Prairie Area School District Patrick Marsh Middle
Sun Prairie Area School District Sun Prairie High
Tomah Area School District Miller Elementary
Tomah Area School District Tomah High
Tomahawk School District Tomahawk Middle
Watertown School District Douglas Elementary
Waukesha School District Blair Elementary
Wausau School District G. D. Jones Elementary
Wausau School District Hewitt-Texas Elementary
Wausau School District Lincoln Elementary
Wausau School District Maine Elementary
Wausau School District Rib Mountain Elementary
Wausau School District Thomas Jefferson Elementary
Wauwatosa School District Underwood Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Central High
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Franklin Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Horace Mann Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Irving Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Jefferson Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Lincoln Intermediate
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Longfellow Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Madison Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Pershing Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Walker Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District West Allis-West Milwaukee Learning Center
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District West Milwaukee Intermediate
Westby Area School District Westby Elementary
Whitnall School District Hales Corners Elementary
Wittenberg-Birnamwood School District Birnamwood Elementary
Wittenberg-Birnamwood School District Wittenberg Elementary
Wittenberg-Birnamwood School District Wittenberg-Birnamwood High