Behavior

2015 Wisconsin RtI Center School of Distinction

This year the Wisconsin PBIS Network would like to congratulate the staff and students of the following schools:

 

District Name School Name
Appleton Area School District Badger Elementary
Appleton Area School District Berry Elementary
Appleton Area School District Columbus Elementary
Appleton Area School District Edison Elementary
Appleton Area School District Einstein Middle
Appleton Area School District Ferber Elementary
Appleton Area School District Franklin Elementary
Appleton Area School District Highlands/Odyssey Elementary
Appleton Area School District Houdini Elementary
Appleton Area School District Jefferson Elementary
Appleton Area School District Johnston Elementary
Appleton Area School District Lincoln Elementary
Appleton Area School District Madison Middle
Appleton Area School District McKinley Elementary
Appleton Area School District Richmond Elementary
Appleton Area School District Roosevelt Middle
Appleton Area School District Stephen Foster Elementary Charter
Appleton Area School District West High
Appleton Area School District Wilson Middle
Ashwaubenon School District Valley View Elementary
Bayfield School District Bayfield High
Bayfield School District Bayfield Middle
Beloit School District Hackett Elementary
Cedarburg School District Westlawn Elementary
CESA #1 Learning Center Milwaukee
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Area School District Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Roselawn
Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District Chippewa Falls Middle
Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District Halmstad Elementary
Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District Jim Falls Elementary
Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District Southview Elementary
Crandon School District Crandon Elementary
Crandon School District Crandon High
Crandon School District Crandon Middle
Dodgeville School District Dodgeville Elementary
East Troy Community School District Doubek Elementary
Eau Claire Area School District Meadowview Elementary
Eau Claire Area School District RooseveltElementary
Fond du Lac School District Waters Elementary
Fond du Lac School District Woodworth Middle
Germantown School District County Line Elementary
Germantown School District MacArthur Elementary
Germantown School District Rockfield Elementary
Green Bay Area Public School District Danz Elementary
Green Bay Area Public School District Langlade Elementary
Green Bay Area Public School District Tank Elementary
Greenfield School District Edgewood Elementary
Holmen School District Holmen Middle
Horicon School District Horicon High
Howard-Suamico School District Meadowbrook Elementary
Hudson School District Houlton Elementary
Hudson School District Hudson Middle
Hudson School District Rock Elementary
Janesville School District Harrison Elementary
Janesville School District Lincoln Elementary
Kaukauna Area School District Haen Elementary
Kenosha School District Grewenow Elementary
Kenosha School District Indian Trail High School & Academy
Kenosha School District Stocker Elementary
Kenosha School District Whittier Elementary
La Crosse School District Longfellow Middle
Madison Metropolitan School District Sherman Middle
Menasha Joint School District Maplewood Middle
Menomonee Falls School District Benjamin Franklin Elementary & Early Learning
Menomonee Falls School District North Middle
Menomonee Falls School District Riverside Elementary
Menomonee Falls School District Shady Lane Elementary
Milwaukee School District Academy of Accelerated Learning
Milwaukee School District ALBA School
Milwaukee School District Alcott Elementary
Milwaukee School District Allen-Field Elementary
Milwaukee School District Barbee Elementary
Milwaukee School District Bruce Elementary
Milwaukee School District Burdick Elementary
Milwaukee School District Clarke Street Elementary
Milwaukee School District Curtin Elementary
Milwaukee School District Elm Creative Arts Elementary
Milwaukee School District Engleburg Elementary
Milwaukee School District Forest Home Elementary
Milwaukee School District Franklin Elementary
Milwaukee School District Gaenslen Elementary
Milwaukee School District Grant Elementary
Milwaukee School District Hamilton High
Milwaukee School District Hartford Avenue Elementary
Milwaukee School District Hawthorne Elementary
Milwaukee School District Hi-Mount Community School
Milwaukee School District Holmes Elementary
Milwaukee School District Humboldt Park Elementary
Milwaukee School District Kilbourn Elementary
Milwaukee School District King International
Milwaukee School District La Causa Charter School
Milwaukee School District Lincoln Avenue Elementary
Milwaukee School District Lincoln Middle
Milwaukee School District Manitoba Elementary
Milwaukee School District Maryland Montessori
Milwaukee School District Metcalfe Elementary
Milwaukee School District Milwaukee Parkside School
Milwaukee School District Milwaukee School of Languages
Milwaukee School District Milwaukee Spanish Immersion
Milwaukee School District Pierce Elementary
Milwaukee School District Siefert Elementary
Milwaukee School District South Division High
Milwaukee School District St. Charles Day Treatment Center
Milwaukee School District Thurston Woods Elementary
Milwaukee School District Trowbridge Street Elementary
Milwaukee School District Whitman Elementary
Mondovi School District Mondovi Elementary
Mukwonago School District Park View Middle
Oconomowoc Area School District Greenland Elementary
Oconomowoc Area School District Ixonia Elementary
Oconomowoc Area School District Meadow View Elementary
Oconomowoc Area School District Summit Elementary
Oshkosh Area School District South Park Middle
Parkview School District Parkview Elementary
Racine Unified School District Gilmore Middle
Racine Unified School District North Park Elementary
Shawano School District Brener Elementary
Shawano School District Hillcrest Primary Sch
Sheboygan Area School District Cooper Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District Grant Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District Horace Mann Middle
Sheboygan Area School District Jackson Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District James Madison Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District Jefferson Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District Lincoln-Erdman Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District Longfellow Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District Pigeon River Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District Sheridan Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District Wilson Elementary
Sparta Area School District Lawrence-Lawson Elementary
Sturgeon Bay School District Sawyer Elementary
Sturgeon Bay School District Sunrise Elementary
Sun Prairie Area School District Cardinal Heights Upper Middle
Sun Prairie Area School District Creekside Elementary
Sun Prairie Area School District Horizon Elementary
Sun Prairie Area School District Prairie View Middle
Sun Prairie Area School District Sun Prairie High
Sun Prairie Area School District Westside Elementary
Tomah Area School District La Grange Elementary
Tomah Area School District Lemonweir Elementary
Tomah Area School District Tomah High
Wabeno Area School District Wabeno Elementary
Wabeno Area School District Wabeno High
Waukesha School District Banting Elementary
Waukesha School District Horning Middle
Wausau School District G D Jones Elementary
Wausau School District Grant Elementary
Wausau School District Thomas Jefferson Elementary
Wauwatosa School District Roosevelt Elementary
Wauwatosa School District Underwood Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Franklin Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Jefferson Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Longfellow Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Nathan Hale High
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Pershing Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District West Allis-West Milwaukee Learning Center
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District West Milwaukee Intermediate
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Wilson Elementary
Wittenberg-Birnamwood School District Birnamwood Elementary

 

2015 Wisconsin RtI Center School of Merit

Schools recognized as Wisconsin PBIS Network Schools of Merit are:

  • Implementing critical elements of tier 1/universal PBIS with fidelity (as measured by the Benchmarks of Quality)
  • Using behavioral data (Big 5 data) within a problem solving framework in order to improve the outcomes of students
  • Regularly using fidelity tools (www.pbisassessment.org) to self-assess and plan implementation efforts

This year the Wisconsin PBIS Network would like to congratulate the staff and students of the following schools:

District Name School Name
Appleton Area School District Horizons Elementary
Appleton Area School District Huntley Elementary
Arrowhead UHS School District Arrowhead High 
Ashwaubenon School District Parkview Middle
Baraboo School District Al Behrman Elementary
Baraboo School District Baraboo High
Baraboo School District West Kindergarten Center
Bayfield School District Bayfield Elementary
Beloit School District McNeel Intermediate
Beloit School District Todd Elementary
Beloit Turner School District Powers Elementary
Brown Deer School District Brown Deer Elementary
Brown Deer School District Brown Deer Middle/High
Cedar Grove-Belgium Area School District Cedar Grove-Belgium Elementary
Cedar Grove-Belgium Area School District Cedar Grove-Belgium Middle
Cedarburg School District Parkview Elementary
Cedarburg School District Thorson Elementary
Cedarburg School District Webster Middle
Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District Chippewa Falls High
Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District Hillcrest Elementary
Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District Parkview Elementary
Chippewa Falls Area Unified School District Stillson Elementary
Crivitz School District Crivitz Elementary
Crivitz School District Crivitz Middle
Cudahy School District Cudahy High
Cudahy School District Jones Elementary
Cudahy School District Kosciuszko Elementary
Cudahy School District Lincoln Elementary
Cudahy School District Mitchell Elementary
Cudahy School District Park View Elementary
D C Everest Area School District D C Everest Middle
Delavan-Darien School District Turtle Creek Elementary
Dodgeville School District Dodgeville Middle
Dodgeville School District Ridgeway Elementary
East Troy Community School District East Troy High
East Troy Community School District East Troy Middle
East Troy Community School District Prairie View Elementary
Eleva-Strum School District Eleva Elementary
Eleva-Strum School District Eleva-Strum High
Florence County School District Florence High
Fond du Lac School District Chegwin Elementary
Fond du Lac School District Evans Elementary
Fond du Lac School District Lakeshore Elementary
Fond du Lac School District Riverside Elementary
Fond du Lac School District Sabish Middle
Fond du Lac School District Theisen Middle
Franklin Public School District Indian Community School
Germantown School District Kennedy Middle
Green Bay Area Public School District Baird Elementary
Green Bay Area Public School District King Elementary
Green Bay Area Public School District Sullivan Elementary
Greendale School District Canterbury Elementary
Horicon School District Van Brunt Elementary
Howard-Suamico School District Forest Glen Elementary
Howard-Suamico School District Howard Elementary
Janesville School District Roosevelt Elementary
Kenosha School District Bradford High
Kenosha School District Bullen Middle
Kenosha School District Edward Bain School of Language and Art
Kenosha School District McKinley Elementary
Kenosha School District Strange Elementary
Kenosha School District Tremper High
Kenosha School District Washington Middle
Kettle Moraine School District Cushing Elementary
Kewaunee School District Kewaunee Elementary
Kimberly Area School District Janssen Elementary
Madison Metropolitan School District Thoreau Elementary
Marion School District Marion Elementary
Medford Area Public School District Medford Elementary
Medford Area Public School District Stetsonville Elementary
Menasha Joint School District Clovis Grove Elementary
Menominee Indian School District Menominee Indian High
Menomonee Falls School District Valley View Elementary
Menomonie Area School District Oaklawn Elementary
Milwaukee School District Audubon High
Milwaukee School District Bethune Academy
Milwaukee School District Bryant Elementary
Milwaukee School District Burbank Elementary
Milwaukee School District Carson Academy
Milwaukee School District Cass Street Elementary
Milwaukee School District Clemens Elementary
Milwaukee School District Congress Elementary
Milwaukee School District Cooper Elementary
Milwaukee School District Emerson Elementary
Milwaukee School District Fairview Elementary
Milwaukee School District Greenfield Bilingual
Milwaukee School District Hampton Elementary
Milwaukee School District Hayes Bilingual School
Milwaukee School District Honey Creek Elementary
Milwaukee School District IDEAL School
Milwaukee School District Jackson Elementary
Milwaukee School District King Elementary
Milwaukee School District Kluge Elementary
Milwaukee School District LaFollette Elementary
Milwaukee School District Longfellow Elementary
Milwaukee School District Lowell Elementary
Milwaukee School District MacDowell Montessori School
Milwaukee School District Mitchell Elementary
Milwaukee School District Morse Marshall
Milwaukee School District New School for Community Service
Milwaukee School District Ninety-Fifth Street Elementary
Milwaukee School District Reagan High
Milwaukee School District Riley Elementary
Milwaukee School District Riverside High
Milwaukee School District Rogers Street Academy
Milwaukee School District Shalom High
Milwaukee School District Sherman Elementary
Milwaukee School District Starms Early Childhood
Milwaukee School District Transition High
Milwaukee School District Victory Elementary
Milwaukee School District Vieau Elementary
Milwaukee School District Wedgewood Park International School
Milwaukee School District Zablocki Elementary
Mishicot School District Schultz Elementary
Muskego-Norway School District Mill Valley Elementary
New Glarus School District New Glarus Elementary
New Glarus School District New Glarus High
North Fond du Lac School District Friendship Learning Elementary
Oconomowoc Area School District Park Lawn Elementary
Oshkosh Area School District Lakeside Elementary School
Oshkosh Area School District Merrill Middle
Oshkosh Area School District Roosevelt Elementary
Oshkosh Area School District Webster Stanley Elementary
Pittsville School District Pittsville Elementary
Portage Community School District Muir Elemenary
Pulaski Community School District Lannoye Elementary
Pulaski Community School District Sunnyside Elementary
Racine Unified School District Case High
Racine Unified School District Julian Thomas Elementary
Racine Unified School District O Brown Elementary
Saint Francis School District Deer Creek Intermediate
Saint Francis School District Saint Francis High
Saint Francis School District Willow Glen Primary
Seymour Community School District Rock Ledge Elementary
Sheboygan Area School District South High
Sparta Area School District Maplewood Elementary
Sparta Area School District Sparta Meadowview Middle
Sun Prairie Area School District Bird Elementary
Sun Prairie Area School District Eastside Elementary
Sun Prairie Area School District Northside Elementary
Sun Prairie Area School District Patrick Marsh Middle
Sun Prairie Area School District Prairie Phoenix Academy
Tomahawk School District Tomahawk Elementary
Waukesha School District Blair Elementary
Waupaca School District Waupaca Learning Center Elementary
Wausau School District Hewitt-Texas Elementary
Wausau School District John Marshall Elementary
Wausau School District Rib Mountain Elementary
Wausau School District Riverview Elementary
Wausau School District Stettin Elementary
Wauwatosa School District Madison Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Central High
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Hoover Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Irving Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Lincoln Intermediate
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Madison Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Mitchell Elementary
West Allis-West Milwaukee School District Walker Elementary
Westby Area School District Coon Valley Elementary
Westby Area School District Westby Elementary
Whitnall School District Hales Corners Elementary
Wittenberg-Birnamwood School District Wittenberg Elementary
Wittenberg-Birnamwood School District Wittenberg-Birnamwood High